fbpx

Calendar

/Calendar
Calendar2018-09-13T15:09:03+00:00

Term 3 Dates

Monday 23 July October – Term 3 Begins

Wednesday 25 July – Open Day completed but school tours can be booked

Monday to Friday 6-10 August – Week of Worship

Tuesday 18-21 September – EDGE Trial Exams

Friday 28 September – Term 3 Ends

Term 4 Dates

Monday 15 October – Term 4 Begins

Wednesday 31 October – Y13 Last Day

Friday to Saturday 2-3 November – Graduation Weekend

Monday 5 November – Y11&12 Prizegiving

Wednesday to Friday 7-30 November – NCEA Exams

Wednesday 12 December – Y7-10 Prizegiving and Last Day of School

2019 Term Dates

Monday 4 February to Friday 12 April – Term 1

Monday 29 April to Friday 5 July – Term 2

Monday 22 July to Friday 27 September – Term 3

Monday 4 October  to Friday 13 December – Term 4

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
3
4
5
6
Chapel 9:00 am
Chapel
Sep 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
7
8
9
LAC House Ski Trip
LAC House Ski Trip @ Turoa Ski Field, Mt Ruapehu
Sep 9 all-day
 
10
11
Y10 Information Evening 6:00 pm
Y10 Information Evening @ LAC Cafeteria
Sep 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Y10 Information Evening @ LAC Cafeteria
Inviting Year 10 parents/caregivers for an information evening on NCEA, specialist subject areas and possible vocational pathways for tertiary education. There will be Q&A time for general enquiries around subjects offered at Level 1, 2 & 3. Year 10 students are encouraged to attend with their caregivers. Light refreshments will be provided in the school cafeteria. Facebook event: https://www.facebook.com/events/2230662297167243/
12
13
Chapel 9:00 am
Chapel
Sep 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
14
15
16
17
21
Board of Trustees Student Representative Election Day
Level 1 EDG Exam: Health 9:00 am
Level 1 EDG Exam: Health
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 1 EDG Exam: History 9:00 am
Level 1 EDG Exam: History
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 1 EDG Exam: Music 9:00 am
Level 1 EDG Exam: Music @ C26
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 2 EDG Exam: Chemistry 9:00 am
Level 2 EDG Exam: Chemistry
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 2 EDG Exam: Geography (1) 9:00 am
Level 2 EDG Exam: Geography (1)
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 2 EDG Exam: Music 9:00 am
Level 2 EDG Exam: Music @ C26
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 2 EDG Exam: Photography 1&2 9:00 am
Level 2 EDG Exam: Photography 1&2 @ B25
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 3 EDG Exam: Mathematics 9:00 am
Level 3 EDG Exam: Mathematics
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 3 EDG Exam: Media Studies 9:00 am
Level 3 EDG Exam: Media Studies
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Level 1 EDG Exam: Art 1:10 pm
Level 1 EDG Exam: Art @ B22
Sep 21 @ 1:10 pm – 3:10 pm
 
Level 2 EDG Exam: Painting 1:10 pm
Level 2 EDG Exam: Painting @ B22
Sep 21 @ 1:10 pm – 3:10 pm
 
Level 2 EDG Exam: Photography 2 1:10 pm
Level 2 EDG Exam: Photography 2 @ B25
Sep 21 @ 1:10 pm – 3:10 pm
 
Level 3 EDG Exam: Painting 1:10 pm
Level 3 EDG Exam: Painting
Sep 21 @ 1:10 pm – 3:10 pm
 
22
23
25
26
27
Chapel 9:00 am
Chapel
Sep 27 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
29
30