fbpx

Faculty & Staff

//Faculty & Staff
Faculty & Staff2018-12-13T13:47:13+00:00

LEADING LAC IN 2019.

BRENDAN VAN OOSTVEEN
BRENDAN VAN OOSTVEENPrincipal
ROSALIND BURNETT
ROSALIND BURNETTDeputy Principal & Arts LL
TAMAR AIONO
TAMAR AIONOAssistant Principal & Religious Studies Leader of Learning (LL)

PASTORAL TEAM.

YEAR 7&8 DEAN
YEAR 7&8 DEANRosalind Burnett
FAITH HIGNETT
FAITH HIGNETTYear 9 Dean, Science & Biology
JULIANA PAUL
JULIANA PAULYear 10 Dean, Photography & Media Studies
GREG WOOLLASTON
GREG WOOLLASTONYear 11 Dean, Physics & Mathematics
NIGEL WRIGHT
NIGEL WRIGHTYear 12 Dean, TIC Technology & Building Construction
TAMAR AIONO
TAMAR AIONOYear 13 Dean

GUIDANCE.

FRANICS AIONO
FRANICS AIONOCounsellor & International HoD
KEVIN GREDIG
KEVIN GREDIGChaplain & Religious Studies
CATHY MANCER
CATHY MANCERCareers, STAR & Gateway Coordinator
MARIE CARTER
MARIE CARTERSENCO, Social Studies, Maths & Roll Mark 11MCa

FACULTY.

SOPHIE BAIN
SOPHIE BAINVisual Art & Roll Mark 9SBa
GAVIN CORNFORD
GAVIN CORNFORDScience LL, Maths & Roll Mark 12GCo
DIANA DYER
DIANA DYERTeacher Aide
TALIA GRAYSON
TALIA GRAYSONEnglish, Classical Studies & Roll Mark 12TGr
CAITLIN LEACH
CAITLIN LEACHHospitality & Roll Mark 10CLe
OLIVIA KORTE
OLIVIA KORTEPhysical Education & Invictus LL
CHRISTINE MATTHEWS
CHRISTINE MATTHEWSMathematics LL & Roll Mark 11CMa
STEPHANIE NGAREPA
STEPHANIE NGAREPAY7&8 Teacher
RACHEL PAKI
RACHEL PAKIYear 7&8 Learning Leader
ALAN PEDLEY
ALAN PEDLEYSocial Science Learning Leader & Geography/Tourism Teacher
SAM RASHLEIGH
SAM RASHLEIGHChemistry, Biology & Roll Mark 10SRa
MIKE REHU
MIKE REHUTeacher Aide
SANDY VAN WYK
SANDY VAN WYKMusic & Roll Mark 13SVa

SUPPORT STAFF.

BEX KING
BEX KINGLibrarian & Te Kura Coordinator
GLENDA HIGGINS
GLENDA HIGGINSReception & School Nurse
RYAN GOUNDER
RYAN GOUNDERIT Manager & Computing

ADMINISTRATION.

CARINA HERFORD
CARINA HERFORDAdministrative Assistant
SUKMALUWI SETIAWAN
SUKMALUWI SETIAWANBusiness Manager
ALLISON FLOOD
ALLISON FLOODAccounts Clerk

Staff Vacancies

LEADING LAC INĀ 2019.

BRENDAN VAN OOSTVEEN
BRENDAN VAN OOSTVEENPrincipal
ROSALIND BURNETT
ROSALIND BURNETTDeputy Principal & Arts LL
TAMAR AIONO
TAMAR AIONOAssistant Principal & Religious Studies LL

PASTORAL TEAM.

YEAR 7&8 DEAN
YEAR 7&8 DEANRosalind Burnett
FAITH HIGNETT
FAITH HIGNETTYear 12 Dean, Science & Biology
JULIANA PAUL
JULIANA PAULYear 10 Dean, Bible, Photography, & Media Studies
GREG WOOLLASTON
GREG WOOLLASTONYear 11 Dean, Physics & Mathematics
NIGEL WRIGHT
NIGEL WRIGHTYear 12 Dean, TIC Technology & Building Construction
TAMAR AIONO
TAMAR AIONOYear 13 Dean

GUIDANCE.

FRANICS AIONO
FRANICS AIONOCounsellor & International HoD
KEVIN GREDIG
KEVIN GREDIGChaplain & Religious Studies
CATHY MANCER
CATHY MANCERCareers, STAR & Gateway Coordinator
MARIE CARTER
MARIE CARTERSENCO, Social Studies, Maths & Roll Mark 11MCa

FACULTY.

SOPHIE BAIN
SOPHIE BAINVisual Art
GAVIN CORNFORD
GAVIN CORNFORDScience LL & Maths
DIANA DYER
DIANA DYERTeacher Aide
TALIA GRAYSON
TALIA GRAYSONEnglish & Classical Studies
CAITLIN LEACH
CAITLIN LEACHHospitality
OLIVIA KORTE
OLIVIA KORTEPhysical Education & Invictus LL
CHRISTINE MATTHEWS
CHRISTINE MATTHEWSMathematics & English LL
STEPHANIE NGAREPA
STEPHANIE NGAREPAY7&8 Teacher
RACHEL PAKI
RACHEL PAKIYear 7&8 Learning Leader
ALAN PEDLEY
ALAN PEDLEYSocial Science LL & Geogrpahy/Tourism
SAM RASHLEIGH
SAM RASHLEIGHChemistry, Biology & Invictus
MIKE REHU
MIKE REHUTeacher Aide
SANDY VAN WYK
SANDY VAN WYKMusic

SUPPORT STAFF.

BEX KING
BEX KINGLibrarian & Te Kura Coordinator
GLENDA HIGGINS
GLENDA HIGGINSReception & School Nurse
RYAN GOUNDER
RYAN GOUNDERIT Manager & Computing

ADMINISTRATION.

CARINA HERFORD
CARINA HERFORDAdministrative Assistant
SUKMALUWI SETIAWAN
SUKMALUWI SETIAWANBusiness Manager
ALLISON FLOOD
ALLISON FLOODAccounts Clerk

Staff Vacancies