Sport Records

Swimming Sports

Event GenderAge YearNameTime

25m

Freestyle

Girls10 & 112007Britney Rolston18.06 sec
Boys 2012Faipau Sekona19.45 sec

50m

Freestyle

Girls10 & 112010Bethany Wilson37.70 sec
Boys 2012Jay Llauder31.17 sec
Girls13 & 142011Emma Condliffe32.04 sec
Boys 2011Michael Laskey31.48 sec
Girls14 & 152012Emma Condliffe31.32 sec
Boys 2008Jonathan VanKlink31.20 sec
Girls16 +2014Emma Condliffe42.41 sec
Boys 2013Isaac Dyer42.87 sec

50m

Breaststroke

Girls10 & 112010Bethany Wilson51.58 sec
Boys 2012Jay Llauder41.97 sec
Girls12 & 132011Emma Condliffe43.03 sec
Boys 2011Michael Laskey48.80 sec
Girls14 & 152012Emma Condliffe40.15 sec
Boys 2008Joshua Petrie42.41 sec
Girls16 +2014Emma Condliffe42.41 sec
Boys 2013Isaac Dyer42.87 sec
Girls10 & 112007Britney Rolston44.16 sec
Boys 2012Jay Llauder37.69 sec

50m

Backstroke

Girls12 & 132011Emma Condliffe36.85 sec
Boys 2011Michael Laskey42.07 sec
Girls14 & 152012Emma Condliffe36.25 sec
Boys 2013Michael Wilson41.97 sec
Girls16 +2015Bethany Wilson35.69 sec
Boys 2009Brodie King38.59 sec

100m

Freestyle

GirlsOpen2012Emma Condliffe1.08.45 min
Boys 2008Richard Nelson1.01.34 min

4 x 50m

House Relay

   Tyndale3.20.97 min
GirlsJunior 2016

Jessica Fleming

Lexi Rutherford-Blyth

Sophie Pigott

Ayla Rogers

   Luther2.59.78 min
BoysJunior2012

Jay Llauder

Kavi Llauder

George Dawson

Hoani Ohlson


4 x 50m

House Relay

   Wesley2.43.09 min
GirlsSenior2016

Merische Pienaar

Ellie van Oostveen

Bethany Wilson

Nikkita Cheeseman

   Wesley2.34.03 min
BoysSenior2016

Jayden Shilton Hart

Trae Brooking

Bradley Gillard

Michael Wilson

Field Records

Event GenderAge YearNameDistance 
Shot PutGirls10 & 112019Journey Nakono7.19m 
Boys 2013Darius Mafileo9.60m 
Girls12 & 132013Avril Katene-Pehi12.22m 
Boys 2011Justin Lino11.72m 
Girls13 & 142013Avril Katene-Pehi12.22m 
Boys 2011Justin Lino11.72m 
Girls14 & 152007Angela Euga9.92m 
Boys 2008Charlie Pelman13.80m 
Girls16 +2006Amelia Fukofuka9.92m 
Boys 2008Adrex Pelman13.80m 

DiscusGirls10 & 112008Sunema Euga15.00m 
Boys 2006Matt Saunders21.59m 
Girls12 & 132010Ruby Whittaker22.52m 
Boys 2006Joshua Curry33.25m 
Girls14 & 152018Alevya Skerrett22.47m 
Boys 2017Samiuela Afu32.35m 
Girls16 +2016Phoebe McNae22.01m 
Boys 2009Joshua Curry32.55m 

 
JavelinGirls10 & 112017Joyce Suai13.02m 
Boys 2006Matt Saunders20.00m 
Girls12 & 132018Siunarii Paiva16.51m 
Boys 2013Caleb Lyons31.06m 
Girls14 & 152010Yavanna Peet21.21m 
Boys 2009Matt Saunders35.35m 
Girls16 +2012Yavanna Peet21.21m 
Boys 2006Jonathan Korenhof53.00m 

 
Triple JumpGirls10 & 112019Grace Nomino7.35m 
Boys 2019Jacob Malaquin8.25m 
Girls12 & 132006Elizabeth Thomas8.60m 
Boys 2011Logan Fuller9.15m 
Girls14 & 152008Elizabeth Thomas9.40m 
Boys 2019Titus O’Donnell11.87m 
Girls16 +2009Elizabeth Thomas8.95m 
Boys 2011Stepephan Noova11.37m 

 
Long JumpGirls10 & 112014Rowmesha Sekona3.69m 
Boys 2019Jacob Malaquin4.30m 
Girls12 & 132014Ellie van Oostveen3.95m 
Boys 2013Caleb Lyons5.24m 
Girls14 & 152019Alevya Skerrett4.57m 
Boys 2014Caleb Lyons5.52m 
Girls16 + 2009 Elizabeth Thomas4.14m 
Boys 2015 Te Ari Hunter Ryan5.63m 

 
High JumpGirls10 & 112010Olita Sekona126cm 
Boys 2011Hayden Larsen168cm 
Girls12 & 132013Jessica Carthew135cm 
Boys 2011Logan Fuller160cm 
Girls14 & 152019Alevya Skerrett136cm 
Boys 2006Sean Curry177cm 
Girls16 +2013Rana Walker146cm 
Boys 2017Trae Brooking180cm 

Track Records

Event GenderAgeYearNameTime 
100mGirls10 & 112017Chayille Collette14.24 sec 
Boys 2013Jayden Shilton-Hart14.04 sec 
Girls12 & 132018Chayille Collette14.29 sec 
Boys 2014Jayden Shilton-Hart14.04 sec 
Girls14 & 15

2006

2011

Shanaye Finlayson

Rana Walker

14.50 sec 
Boys 2017Jayden Shilton-Hart11.97 sec 
Girls16 +2011Emily Tankersley13.80 sec 
Boys 2013Bradley McNabb11.59 sec 

400mGirls10 & 112007Annelise de Cleene1.15.02 min 
Boys 2014Amir Holmes1.18.47 min 
Girls12 & 132013Ellie van Oostveen1.12.00 min 
Boys 2006Joshua Curry1.03.00 min 
Girls14 & 152018Alevya Skerrett1.14.00 min 
Boys 2015Tristin Ireland0.55.12 min 
Girls16 +2006Soosil Shim1.15.00 min 
Boys 2009Joshua Curry53.00 sec 

 
1500mGirls10 & 112008Ashleigh Condliffe6.45 min 
Boys 2006Ricky McCullough6.03 min 
Girls12 & 132013Ellie van Oostveen6.07 min 
Boys 2006Joshua Curry5.05 min 
Girls14 & 152018Elizabeth Martin5.58 min 
Boys 2007Joshua Curry4.53 min 
Girls16 +2009Katie Sharp6.19 min 
Boys 2016Tristin Ireland4.44 min 

 

Have a question?

Mrs Olivia KorteTo find out more about PE & Health at LAC, please contact Mrs Olivia Korte: oliviak@lac.school.nz